?

Log in

Si [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Si

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Howdee [Sep. 4th, 2004|02:20 pm]
Si
[mood |mellow]
[music |Armand Van Helden - My My My]

Well I haven't posted on here in a long, long time. So I don't know if anybody actually looks at this anymore?

Think I might as well join some local LJ's and ease myself back into this updating lark.

Can't really type out a years goings on, so I wont begin to bother. Just little snippets here and there.

Laters :)
link3 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Feb. 26th, 2003|12:13 am]
Si
[mood |distressed]
[music |Justin Timberlake vs Basement Jaxx]

God damn I'm lonely. I need company, I need a GF. No, let me rephrase that. Its not a gf I need, its the company, the love, the friendship that comes along with going out with a female. If that makes sense? *sighs*

Saw that car again, my ford escort cabriolet. Well want it, cant afford it. Tough luck.

Work was poop, as per.

Manyoo won 3-0 away to Juve, which is a brilliant result.
link3 comments|post comment

Pissed Off [Feb. 23rd, 2003|03:26 pm]
Si
[mood |annoyed]
[music |Maximo - PS2]

Got a band practice today in town. The band I don't even want to be in, yet I'm still here - dont ask. Grrrr.

I'm looking for a car the mo too, Ford Escort Cabriolet. Want a softop for the summer, hehe. How cool would that be. Just the insurance that I'm gonna have trouble affording :( Ah well. I'm sure I'll cope.

Me dad went n bought a ps2 on thursday night, my dad of all people. He who hasnt played a computer game since we owned an amiga 1200. Mid life crisis im sure. Well anyway I took advantage of the situation and told him to buy The Getaway and I bought myself Fifa 2003. Not ovally impressed with fifa I have to say. Might trade it in and get Pro Evolution 2. The getaway on the other hand is one of the best games I've ever played. A must!

Anyway, off to get ready.
Laters
linkpost comment

Twice in a week? Must be Bored *winkz* [Feb. 20th, 2003|11:35 am]
Si
[mood |anxious]
[music |Miss Dynamite - Dy Na Mi Tee]

Hmmmm. Saw a really nice car the other night walking home from work! Ford Escort Cabriolet. Couldn't of afforded the insurance, but it would of been nice just to have it parked up the drive. Hehe. But it got me thinking about taking pass plus. It knocks 30% off your premium which would be very handy indeed for me and my safeway wage.

Anyway, I'm waiting for my delivery of clothes from argos additions, should be here by now! And I've gotta go work at 1:30. Damn them, fuck the post office!! lol. Last time I tried to have something delivered to my house from topman, parcel force lost it somewhere (still hasnt been found) but I still got charged. which was nice of them.

Salt and vinegar Hula Hoop ne-one *opens packet*

I'm off now neway, get me some coffee.
Laters
link3 comments|post comment

Ordered to update.. [Feb. 18th, 2003|11:36 pm]
Si
[mood |complacent]
[music |Avril Lavigne - I'm With You]

Well lil_miss_hayley shouted at me for my lack of updates, so er apologies? *sticks tongue out*

Not that I'm doing much at the moment to report on, just working at good ol' Safeway. I know your all jealous ;)

Trying to decide which I want more, Decks or a Car *thinks*. Money is such a pain in the arse, I think everything should be free, wouldn't that solve everything? You didnt get paid for work, but nothing cost anything, so it was all good. What an idea, I might sell it. *$$*

Laters
link3 comments|post comment

*grinz* [Jan. 22nd, 2003|12:47 pm]
Si
[mood |excited]
[music |Flickerstick - Sorry, Wrong Trajectory]

The Best Band In The World



Well Flickerstick are coming bck to the UK at last. Cant wait, I'm going to three gigs this time, as opposed to one the previous time they came over; Leicester, Manchester and Liverpool.

woooo all excited and the first show aint until the 13th of febuary.
link1 comment|post comment

waaaaahey [Jun. 28th, 2002|10:47 pm]
Si
[mood |Pissed As A Fart!]
[music |Nokia advert]

Well..i know i aint updated in a while, sawree...well nt much to tell.

i got maself a gf :) she called helen, met her at the flickerstick gig back in march and we've been really good mates since then, so its really cool. just she lives in bolton (me being in blackpool) kinda poo. but we're happy so, its working really well.

erm thats about it, ive decided to join the police as well when im 18 n half. woooo. lol, gonna get my ass kicked by some drug dealer cos i fucked up a deal or somet...lol...youll all get beats with my truncheon ;) mohahaha
linkpost comment

I Feel I Must Sing This [Jun. 21st, 2002|07:05 pm]
Si
[mood |Gutted]
[music |Oasis - Stop Crying Your Heart Out]

For all England fans, a song about the Brazilians:

YOU CAN STICK YOUR FUCKING SAMBA UP YOUR ARSE, YOU CAN STICK YOUR FUCKING SAMBA UP YOUR ARSE, YOU CAN STICK YOUR FUCKING SAMBA, STICK YOUR FUCKING SAMBA, STICK YOUR FUCKING SAMBA UP YOUR ARSE!

Birthday tomoz, going out tonight on the piss. Wahey.
link2 comments|post comment

quickly... [Jun. 16th, 2002|06:13 pm]
Si
[mood |bored]
[music |Scooter - The Logical Song]

I cant be arsed writing a big long entry:

england are through
ireland are out
me dads on holiday (house to meself for a week)
nicola quit the band (she beat me to it, lol)
my jaw and neck ache
i think I've got shin splints
linkpost comment

Wahey [Jun. 11th, 2002|01:16 am]
Si
[mood |confused]
[music |Madelyne - Beautiful Child (Hiver & Hammer rmx)]

Im so lazy, I apologise for not updating in a while. Haven't found the motivation or anything decent to write about really. One very good thing though:

England 1 - 0 Argentina

The man Beckham *grins* How I danced in the pub and streets with other England fans, felt like we'd won the world cup. Lol, class!

Anyway, updating cause I need someone to talk to but no-ones online, so my imaginary journal friends will have to do for the moment. I'm thinking of quitting my band basically, we've taken a lot of stick recently. and its not that in paticular, I just think they would be better off without me. I think i'll sit them down and tell them my plan for Deya, as it were.

I wanna take up dj'ing, I've really got into trance and hard house at the moment and it gives me such a buzz. Its weird, but I'm hoping I can take it up, cause its somet i'd love to do.

Anyway, best go bed now. Need ma beauty sleep.
Night
linkpost comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]